Loose Tube Cable for Aerial and Duct Applications, Prysmian Group

Loose Tube Cable for Aerial and Duct Applications, Prysmian Group

Features

  • Dry Water-Blocking Technology
  • Flexible Buffer Tubes
  • Medium Density Polyethylene Jacket
  • Sheath Markings
  • Reverse Oscillated Lay Stranding Method
  • Additional Options
  • Performance
  • Registered Supplier

Additional Information

  • Fiber Type:  G = G.652 Single-Mode

                           H = G.652 (d) Single-Mode Low Water Peak

  • Jacket Design:  SJ = Single Jacket

                              DJ = Double Jaket (no Armor)

  • Attenuation:  B = 0.35/0.25 dB/km @ 1310/1550nm

                            C = 0.40/0.30 dB/km @ 1310/1550 nm

         *Note:  Please call if you have special requirements for fiber type or attenuation.

 

 

 

 

Product Number

0036GCT1LAFESJA