OLS-5 & OLS-6 Light Sources, JDSU

OLS-5 & OLS-6 Light Sources, JDSU. Pocket-sized dual wavelength light sources.

Features

  • Pocket class: Rugged, compact and lightweight
  • Easy-to-use, straight forward operation
  • Reliable basic funtionality for most economical testing
  • Three year calibration period

Additional Information

  • OLS-5: dedicated for multimode at 850 and 1300 nm
  • OLS-6: dedicated for single mode at
    • 1310 and 1550 nm or at
    • 1550 and 1625 nm or at
    • 1490 and 1550 nm
  • Standard AA batteries or NiMH/NiCD cells
  • FTTx ready
  • See PDF for additional product information or further product options/numbers and product specifications.

Product Number

OLS5/6